Is Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SKIM MILK, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ANNATTO (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT. COLORED FLAKES: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


