No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kroger® Deluxe Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream:  Milk, cream, corn syrup, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, whey, buttermilk, cellulose gel, natural and artificial flavors, guar gum, cellulose gum, mono- & diglycerides, locust bean gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, annatto extract (for color).Chocolate Flavored Chips:  Sugar, coconut oil, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), cocoa powder, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor.CONTAINS:  MILK, SOY.

Check Kroger® Deluxe Chocolate Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Chocolate Chip Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kroger® Deluxe Chocolate Chip Ice Cream | Spoonful