Is Kroger Deluxe Ice Cream Season's Best Pumpkin Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream - Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Water, Pumpkin Puree, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diclycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Apple Juice Concentrate, Malted Barley Extract, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Salt, Molasses, Carrageenan.pie Pieces - Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Riboflavin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Coconut Oil, Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor [milk], Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Corn Starch, Salt.marshmallow Variegate - Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Citric Acid, Carboxymethylcellulose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy.
Check Kroger Deluxe Ice Cream Season's Best Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Deluxe Ice Cream Season's Best Pumpkin Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


