Is Kroger Deluxe Ice Cream Season's Best Pumpkin Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
- ice cream - milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream - Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Water, Pumpkin Puree, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diclycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Apple Juice Concentrate, Malted Barley Extract, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Salt, Molasses, Carrageenan.pie Pieces - Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Riboflavin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Coconut Oil, Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor [milk], Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Corn Starch, Salt.marshmallow Variegate - Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Citric Acid, Carboxymethylcellulose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy.
Check Kroger Deluxe Ice Cream Season's Best Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Deluxe Ice Cream Season's Best Pumpkin Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


