Is Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Frozen Dairy Dessert:Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Annatto (Color). Cookie Dough & Chocolate Flavored Chips:Unenriched Wheat Flour, Chocolate Flavored Flake (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Margarine (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor [milk], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vegetable Mono- & Diglycerides, Annatto [color], Vitamin A Palmitate added), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor.CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


