Is Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter Candy Crunch Frozen Dairy Dessert Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
- dairy product solids, yellow corn flour, nonfat milk, monoglycerides, annatto
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frozen Dairy Dessert: Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Peanut Butter Candy Swirl: Sugar, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6, Nestle Butterfinger Pieces: Corn Syrup, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of: Dairy Product Solids, Yellow Corn Flour, Nonfat Milk, Monoglycerides, Annatto (For Color), Corn Starch
Check Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter Candy Crunch Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter Candy Crunch Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter Candy Crunch Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


