This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Deluxe Orange Sherbet Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Milk And Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Orange Pulp, Concentrated Orange Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Pectin, Yellow 6, Water, Yellow 6

Check Kroger® Deluxe Orange Sherbet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Orange Sherbet is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Kroger® Deluxe Orange Sherbet | Spoonful