Is Kroger® Deluxe Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Sugar, Pineapple, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Xanthan Gum), Cellulose Gel, Mono- & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric (For Color), Contains: Milk, Coconut
Check Kroger® Deluxe Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


