Is Kroger® Dill Relish Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of: Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (as Preservatives), Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Alum, Natural Dill Flavor, Gum Arabic, Turmeric Extract (Color)

Check Kroger® Dill Relish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kroger® Dill Relish is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingTopping
Dairy Free? Kroger® Dill Relish | Spoonful