This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is KROGER, DRINK MIX, COCONUT, COCONUT Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water Powder (Coconut Water Concentrate, Gum Arabic), Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Oxide

Check KROGER, DRINK MIX, COCONUT, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go
Vegan? KROGER, DRINK MIX, COCONUT, COCONUT | Spoonful