Is KROGER, ENERGY, ENHANCED DRINK MIX WITH CAFFEINE, B VITAMINS, TAURINE, GUARANA & GINSENG, WILDBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor and artificial flavors
natural flavor and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Taurine, Maltodextrin, Panax Ginseng, Guarana, Sucralose, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavors, Inositol, Niacinamide, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, d-calcium pantothenate, modified corn starch, corn syrup solids**, pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).**Adds an insignificant amount of sugar.
Check KROGER, ENERGY, ENHANCED DRINK MIX WITH CAFFEINE, B VITAMINS, TAURINE, GUARANA & GINSENG, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, ENERGY, ENHANCED DRINK MIX WITH CAFFEINE, B VITAMINS, TAURINE, GUARANA & GINSENG, WILDBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
KROGER, ENERGY, ENHANCED DRINK MIX WITH CAFFEINE, B VITAMINS, TAURINE, GUARANA & GINSENG, WILDBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


