Is Kroger Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Berry Blast 48ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor
  • taurine
  • propylene glycol

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUMA, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAURINE, GINSENG EXTRACT, GUARANA EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Kroger Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Berry Blast 48ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go