Is KROGER, EXTRA CHERRY PIE FILLING, CHERRY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Tart Pitted Cherries, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Erythorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention)

Check KROGER, EXTRA CHERRY PIE FILLING, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KROGER, EXTRA CHERRY PIE FILLING, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking