Is Kroger® Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Tub Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth and extra creamy whipped topping has a sweet, airy flavor with a light, velvety texture, commonly spooned or piped onto pies, cakes, hot chocolate, fruit, and other desserts. Customer reviews often note its convenience in a resealable tub, consistent texture, and easy serving for casual home use and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Light Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Beta Carotene (For Color)

Check Kroger® Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Tub is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking