This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger Extra Strength Gas Relief Simethicone 125 mg Cherry Crème Flavor Chewable Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

simethicone, D & C Red No. 30, dextrose, flavor, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide, sucralose, tribasic calcium phosphate.

Check Kroger Extra Strength Gas Relief Simethicone 125 mg Cherry Crème Flavor Chewable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Kroger Extra Strength Gas Relief Simethicone 125 mg Cherry Crème Flavor Chewable | Spoonful