Is Kroger® Fat Free French Onion Sour Cream Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk And Cream, Corn Starch-modified, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Gum Arabic, Cultured Dextrose, Gelatin, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Minced Onion, Onion Powder, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Parsley, Potassium Sorbate, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Calcium Stearate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Enzyme, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citirate, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate,adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat,contains: Milk, Soy
Check Kroger® Fat Free French Onion Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Fat Free French Onion Sour Cream Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Fat Free French Onion Sour Cream Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


