Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Fat Free Original Cream Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Contains 2% or Less of Calcium Propionate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives) *, Carob Bean Gum**, Carrageenan**, Color Added*, Corn Syrup Solids*, Cream***, Enzymes, Guar Gum**, Milk***, Modified Corn Starch*, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate*, Sugar*, Vitamin A Palmitate, Xanthan Gum**.*Ingredients Not in Regular Cream Cheese.**Ingredients in Excess of Amount Allowed in Regular Cream Cheese.***Adds A Trivial Amount of Fat

Check Kroger® Fat Free Original Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Fat Free Original Cream Cheese is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Fat Free Original Cream Cheese | Spoonful