Is Kroger® French Vanilla Flavored Cappuccino Single Serve Cups Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Arabica Coffee, Salt, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Corn Starch, Capric/caprylic Triglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Kroger® French Vanilla Flavored Cappuccino Single Serve Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® French Vanilla Flavored Cappuccino Single Serve Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Pod


