Is Kroger Fresh Boneless Skinless Chicken Tenderloins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken tenderloins

boneless skinless chicken tenderloins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Tenderloins.

Check Kroger Fresh Boneless Skinless Chicken Tenderloins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger Fresh Boneless Skinless Chicken Tenderloins is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Pescatarian? Kroger Fresh Boneless Skinless Chicken Tenderloins | Spoonful