Is Kroger Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • glycerin
  • calcium carbonate
  • +6 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose
glycerin
calcium carbonate

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana and Cream- Rolled oats, sugar, corn syrup solids, palmoil, banana flake powder, salt, artificial & natural flavors, calciumcarbonate, sodium caseinate (milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, nonfatmilk, mono- & diglycerides , sodium aluminosilicate, ferricorthophosphate, vitamin A palmitate, riboflavin, niacinamide, thiaminemononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid. CONTAINS: MILK.Peaches and Cream - Rolled oats, sugar, flavored fruit pieces (dehydrated apples,artificial flavor, citric acid, annatto [for color], calcium stearate [flowagent], sodium sulfite [to promote color retrention]), corn syrup solids, palmoil, salt, calcium carbonate, natural and artificial flavors, sodiumcaseinate (milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, nonfat milk, citric acid,mono- and diglycerides, sodium aluminosilicate, ferric orthophosphate,vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, riboflavin, titanium dioxide (for color),thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid. CONTAINS: MILK.Blueberries and cream - Rolled oats, sugar, blueberry flavored fruitpieces (dried figs, dried corn syrup solids, modified corn and tapioca starch,sugar, dextrose, glycerin, blueberry juice concentrate with other naturalflavors, canola oil, natural flavor, citric acid, blue 2 lake and red 40lake), corn syrup solids,palm oil, salt, calcium carbonate, natural and artificial flavors, sodiumcaseinate (milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, nonfat milk, citric acid,mono- and diglycerides, sodium aluminosilicate, ferric orthophosphate,vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, riboflavin, titanium dioxide (for color),thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid. CONTAINS: MILK.Strawberries and Cream - Rolled oats, sugar, fruit pieces (dehydrated apples, artificialflavor, calcium stearate [flow agent], citric acid, Red 40, sodium sulfite [topromote color retention]), corn syrup solids, palm oil, salt, calciumcarbonate, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate (milkderivative), dipotassium phosphate, nonfat milk, citric acid, mono- anddiglycerides, sodium aluminosilicate, ferric orthophosphate, vitamin Apalmitate, niacinamide, riboflavin, titanium dioxide (for color), thiaminemononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Kroger Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemMeal PrepOn The Go