Is Kroger GentleLAX Polyethylene Glycol Powder For Solution Osmotic Laxativ Unflavored Powder Grit Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyethylene Glycol.
Check Kroger GentleLAX Polyethylene Glycol Powder For Solution Osmotic Laxativ Unflavored Powder Grit Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger GentleLAX Polyethylene Glycol Powder For Solution Osmotic Laxativ Unflavored Powder Grit Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


