Is Kroger® Glucosamine Chondroitin Triple Strength + Vitamin D 2000IU Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glucosamine hci
glucosamine hci
Dietitian noteGlucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints of animal bones, bone marrow, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine HCI, Methylsulfonylmethane, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Chondroitin Sulfate, Boswella Extract, Hypromellose, Crospovidone, Cellulose Coating, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide Color, Silica, Cholecalciferol, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze.
Check Kroger® Glucosamine Chondroitin Triple Strength + Vitamin D 2000IU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Glucosamine Chondroitin Triple Strength + Vitamin D 2000IU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Glucosamine Chondroitin Triple Strength + Vitamin D 2000IU is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


