Is Kroger® Gluten Free Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip Snack Tray Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carrots , Ranch Dressing : Water , Soybean Oil , Maltodextrin , Distilled Vinegar , Buttermilk Powder , Skim Milk Powder Blend ( Dairy Whey , Sodium Caseinate , Skim Milk Powder ) , Sugar , Modified Corn Starch , Salt , Cellulose Gel , Egg Yolk , Dried Onion , Xanthan Gum , Artificial Color , Potassium Sorbate ( to Protect Quality ) , Buttermilk Solids , Spices , Dried Garlic , Skim Milk Solids , .
Check Kroger® Gluten Free Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Gluten Free Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Great Value Classic Ranch Dressing & Dip, 36 fl oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Gluten Free Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip Snack Tray is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Unknown


