Is Kroger® Gluten Free Extra Thin Crust Four Cheese Pizza Dairy Free?

Description
Thin-crust frozen pizza offers a savory, slightly tangy topping over a crisp, extra-thin base; reheats quickly for weeknight dinners, snacks, or parties. Reviewers note reliable oven crisping and convenient preparation, while some mention uneven topping coverage and variable melting consistency across slices, and mild saltiness overall appreciated by many shoppers.
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- asiago cheese
- fontina cheese
- grated parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- +2 more
part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin-crust frozen pizza offers a savory, slightly tangy topping over a crisp, extra-thin base; reheats quickly for weeknight dinners, snacks, or parties. Reviewers note reliable oven crisping and convenient preparation, while some mention uneven topping coverage and variable melting consistency across slices, and mild saltiness overall appreciated by many shoppers.
Ingredients
Crust (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Shortening Flakes (Palm Oil, Butter Flavor (Refined Cottonseed Oil, Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin), Whey Powder, Yeast, Canola And Olive Oil Blend, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Brown Rice), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce (Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Paste, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion Powder, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dried Basil), Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Grated Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Asiago Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose (To Prevent Caking))
Check Kroger® Gluten Free Extra Thin Crust Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Gluten Free Extra Thin Crust Four Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Where to buy
Kroger® Gluten Free Extra Thin Crust Four Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


