Is Kroger® Grade A Jumbo Eggs 12 Count Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- jumbo eggs
jumbo eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Jumbo Eggs .
Check Kroger® Grade A Jumbo Eggs 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Grade A Jumbo Eggs 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Kroger® Grade A Jumbo Eggs 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Whole


