Is Kroger® Grade AA Large Eggs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Oat Flour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Dried Apples, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Cinnamon, Yellow 6, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Baking Soda, Bht, Turmeric (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Blue 1, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D And Vitamin B12
Check Kroger® Grade AA Large Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Grade AA Large Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Grade AA Large Eggs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Whole


