Is Kroger® Grade AA Large Eggs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Oat Flour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Dried Apples, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Cinnamon, Yellow 6, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Baking Soda, Bht, Turmeric (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Blue 1, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D And Vitamin B12

Check Kroger® Grade AA Large Eggs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kroger® Grade AA Large Eggs is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sRalphsSmith's

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go