Is Kroger® Green Lima Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lima Beans, Water, Salt.
Check Kroger® Green Lima Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Green Lima Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Green Lima Beans is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal Prep


