Is Kroger® Green Onion Sour Cream Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Cream And Skim Milk, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Onion, Salt, Parsley, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Monosodium Glutamate, Torula Yeast, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Sulfate, Malic Acid, Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate
Check Kroger® Green Onion Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Green Onion Sour Cream Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Green Onion Sour Cream Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


