Is Kroger® Hamburger Dill Oval Cut Pickle Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, dill-forward pickle chips deliver a pronounced tang and firm crunch, commonly used on burgers, sandwiches, and charcuterie boards or eaten straight from the jar. Reviewers report consistent flavor and texture, convenient oval cut, and occasional variability in slice thickness; many cite good value and reliable shelf-stable storage. Nationwide availability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dill flavor
- salt, calcium chloride, natural dill flavor, gum arabic, turmeric extract
natural dill flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, dill-forward pickle chips deliver a pronounced tang and firm crunch, commonly used on burgers, sandwiches, and charcuterie boards or eaten straight from the jar. Reviewers report consistent flavor and texture, convenient oval cut, and occasional variability in slice thickness; many cite good value and reliable shelf-stable storage. Nationwide availability.
Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Dill Flavor, Gum Arabic, Turmeric Extract (Color).
Check Kroger® Hamburger Dill Oval Cut Pickle Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Hamburger Dill Oval Cut Pickle Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Kroger® Hamburger Dill Oval Cut Pickle Chips is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


