Is Kroger® Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- a source of lactose
a source of lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% of: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative*), Dipotassium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Mono & Diglycerides, Color Added, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan.*of A Source of Lactose
Check Kroger® Hazelnut Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Hazelnut Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Hazelnut Coffee Creamer is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


