Is Kroger® Hazelnut Flavored Cappuccino K-Cup Pods Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- a milk derivative
- nonfat dry milk
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Arabica Coffee, Salt, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Kroger® Hazelnut Flavored Cappuccino K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Hazelnut Flavored Cappuccino K-Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Where to buy
Kroger® Hazelnut Flavored Cappuccino K-Cup Pods is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


