Is KROGER, HONEY CRISP MEDLEY WITH ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- alpha tocopherol acetate
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RICE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INDUCES COCONUT), BHT (PRESERVATIVE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE SHYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check KROGER, HONEY CRISP MEDLEY WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, HONEY CRISP MEDLEY WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
About this product
Cereal · Granule


