Is Kroger® Hot Chili with Beans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Beans, Contains 2% or Less of: Tomato Paste, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Chili Pepper, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron [Reduced], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Spice, Caramel Color, Oleoresin Paprika and Sunflower Oil (Color), Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Modified Food Starch.
Check Kroger® Hot Chili with Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Hot Chili with Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Kroger® Hot Chili with Beans is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


