Is KROGER, INSTANT DRINK MIX, LITE PINK LEMONADE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME**, MAGNESIUM OXIDE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM SILICATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40.
Check KROGER, INSTANT DRINK MIX, LITE PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, INSTANT DRINK MIX, LITE PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


