Is Kroger Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Vanilla Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CONTAINS PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANTS), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. *PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Kroger Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepTopping


