Is Kroger® Instant Sugar Free Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Milk*, Titanium Dioxide, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Cellulose Gum, Aspartame* Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Kroger® Instant Sugar Free Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Instant Sugar Free Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Kroger® Instant Sugar Free Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


