Is Kroger® Instant Sugar Free Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Milk*, Titanium Dioxide, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Cellulose Gum, Aspartame* Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Kroger® Instant Sugar Free Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Instant Sugar Free Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Kroger® Instant Sugar Free Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


