Is Kroger Kids Multivitamins Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavour

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, contains less than 2% of palm oil, carnauba wax, citric acid, vegetable juice color, caramel color, natural flavour, lactic acid, pectin.

Check Kroger Kids Multivitamins Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece, Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go