Is Kroger® Kosher Sandwich Slims Dill Pickles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Dill Flavor, Turmeric Extract (Color), Natural Garlic Flavor.
Check Kroger® Kosher Sandwich Slims Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Kosher Sandwich Slims Dill Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Kosher Sandwich Slims Dill Pickles is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
VinegarySourSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide Dish


