Is Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Kroger maple brown sugar instant oatmeal is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious flavor. The product details are not specified in the given facts. However, it can be inferred that the oatmeal is likely a quick and convenient option for breakfast or a snack. The fact that people really like the flavor demonstrates the oatmeal's appeal and suggests that it is a tasty and enjoyable choice.

Description
Kroger maple brown sugar instant oatmeal is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious flavor. The product details are not specified in the given facts. However, it can be inferred that the oatmeal is likely a quick and convenient option for breakfast or a snack. The fact that people really like the flavor demonstrates the oatmeal's appeal and suggests that it is a tasty and enjoyable choice.
Ingredients
Rolled oats, sugar, salt, brown sugar, calcium carbonate, natural flavor, guar gum, ferric orthophosphate, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, caramel color.
Check Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


