This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Kroger maple brown sugar instant oatmeal is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious flavor. The product details are not specified in the given facts. However, it can be inferred that the oatmeal is likely a quick and convenient option for breakfast or a snack. The fact that people really like the flavor demonstrates the oatmeal's appeal and suggests that it is a tasty and enjoyable choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled oats, sugar, salt, brown sugar, calcium carbonate, natural flavor, guar gum, ferric orthophosphate, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, caramel color.

Check Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal | Spoonful