This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Kroger maple brown sugar instant oatmeal is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious flavor. The product details are not specified in the given facts. However, it can be inferred that the oatmeal is likely a quick and convenient option for breakfast or a snack. The fact that people really like the flavor demonstrates the oatmeal's appeal and suggests that it is a tasty and enjoyable choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled oats, sugar, salt, brown sugar, calcium carbonate, natural flavor, guar gum, ferric orthophosphate, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, caramel color.

Check Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Kroger® Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal | Spoonful