Is Kroger Marshmallows Oat Free?

Description
Soft, sugary confections offer a light, pillowy texture and mild sweet flavor; consumers commonly use them in hot cocoa, s'mores, roasting, baking and dessert toppings. Reviews often note consistent fluffiness and freshness, while occasional comments mention variable firmness or stickiness depending on storage and package age over multiple purchases made.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, sugary confections offer a light, pillowy texture and mild sweet flavor; consumers commonly use them in hot cocoa, s'mores, roasting, baking and dessert toppings. Reviews often note consistent fluffiness and freshness, while occasional comments mention variable firmness or stickiness depending on storage and package age over multiple purchases made.
Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, gelatin, water, dextrose, natural and artificial flavor, tetrasodium pyrophosphate.
Check Kroger Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Marshmallows is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


