Is Kroger® Melatonin Sleep Support Capsules 10mg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Melatonin . Other Ingredients : Cellulose ( Plant Origin ) , Gelatin ( Bovine ) , Melatonin , Magnesium Stearate , Silica .

Check Kroger® Melatonin Sleep Support Capsules 10mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Melatonin Sleep Support Capsules 10mg is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard