Is Kroger Mexican Style Street Corn Flavoured Sour Cream Dip & Spread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Cream And Skim Milk, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Corn Powder, Turmeric Extract, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Kroger Mexican Style Street Corn Flavoured Sour Cream Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Mexican Style Street Corn Flavoured Sour Cream Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


