Is Kroger® Mild Italian Sausage Soy Free?

Description
This mild Italian sausage offers a savory, mildly seasoned profile with a subtle finish. It cooks to a juicy, tender texture that crumbles or slices easily. Commonly used in pasta sauces, pizzas, sandwiches, breakfasts, and grilling, reviewers note dependable flavor, consistent quality, and straightforward, versatile preparation, overall yielding reliable results.

Description
This mild Italian sausage offers a savory, mildly seasoned profile with a subtle finish. It cooks to a juicy, tender texture that crumbles or slices easily. Commonly used in pasta sauces, pizzas, sandwiches, breakfasts, and grilling, reviewers note dependable flavor, consistent quality, and straightforward, versatile preparation, overall yielding reliable results.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Sodium Lactate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavors (Contains Maltodextrin), Oleoresin of Paprika, Oleoresin Capsicum, Sugar, Corn Oil (Processing Aid), Calcium Stearate (Anti-caking), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking).
Check Kroger® Mild Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Mild Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Mild Italian Sausage is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


