Is Kroger® Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix - Mini Marshmallows Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey, Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Artificial & Natural Flavors, Blue 1), Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Fructose, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Salt, Carrageenan, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Contains: Milk And Soy
Check Kroger® Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix - Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix - Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


