Is Kroger® Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa K-Cup® Pods Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Kroger® Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa K-Cup® Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa K-Cup® Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Kroger® Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa K-Cup® Pods is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


