Is KROGER, NACHO & TACO BLEND, FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE Vegan?

Description
The mix offers a mild, tangy flavor with creamy meltability and a soft, stringy texture when heated. Commonly used for tacos, nachos, quesadillas, and baked casseroles, reviewers note even melting and portioning, while some mention occasional clumping in the bag. Users also report pleasant aroma and reliable freshness and consistency.

Description
The mix offers a mild, tangy flavor with creamy meltability and a soft, stringy texture when heated. Commonly used for tacos, nachos, quesadillas, and baked casseroles, reviewers note even melting and portioning, while some mention occasional clumping in the bag. Users also report pleasant aroma and reliable freshness and consistency.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [for Color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrose And Calcium Sulfate (added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).contains: Milk. Contains Milk And Its Derivatives. Free From Crustaceans And Their Derivatives, Wheat And Their Derivatives,eggs And Their Derivatives, Fish And Their Derivatives, Soybean And Its Derivatives, Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives, Peanuts And Their Derivatives.
Check KROGER, NACHO & TACO BLEND, FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, NACHO & TACO BLEND, FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KROGER, NACHO & TACO BLEND, FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


